21 December Show of Champions "Golden Collar 2013".
Judge: IW - P.Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland). ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - 2 place (class of Champions) RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - 1 place (class of Junior Champions), Best Junior Female 2013 ISTINA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - 1 place (class of Champions), Best Female of Breed 2013, Champion of Breed 2013
  30 December 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
14 December AKC dog show Eukanuba National Championship (Orlando, Florida, USA).
Judge: IW - Rafael de Santiago (Puerto Rico). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - female Select, res. Best of Opposite Sex
08 December Special IW Club Show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: N.Smolic (Croatia). ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (cl of Club Ch), Candidate for Club Champion, Best Male of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 SIMFONIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Drugin I., Moscow) - excellent 2, CC (interm cl) PTITSA PHOENIX IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - very good 1 (working cl) OLHA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Ocholkova I., Samara) - excellent 1, CW (champ cl), Candidate for Club Champion, Best Female of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 KRASA IRLANDII IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakunin P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (cl of Club Ch), Candidate for Club Champion TSARITSA SAVSKAYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best veteran-female, BEST VETERAN OF BREED
Breeder's Group: our kennel has taken the FIRST place !!! Couple class: Orakul & Rechenka have taken the FIRST place !!!
  10 December 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
08 December International Dog show "Cup of President RKF" (Saint-Petersburg, Russia).
Judge IW - V.Alexandrov (Russia). LUNNY SVET IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, R.CACIB LAVANDA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF
  03 December 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
30 November CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - R.Khomasuridze (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
30 November CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - E.Erusalimskiy (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed
 27 November 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
24 November International Dog show "Autumn-2013" (Minsk, Belarus).
Judge IW - T.Pehar (Croatia). PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow)- excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED
Privilegia received certificate for registration of a title CHAMPION OF BELARUS !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
23 November International Dog show "Belarus-2013" (Minsk, Belarus).
Judge IW - L.Zake (Latvia). PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow)- excellent 1, CW, CAC, R.CACIB
  23 November 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
17 November CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - R.Sporr (Austria), BIG - E.Erusalimskaya (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BIG-3 !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
17 November CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Sudarikova (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed
  21 November 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
09 November Special IW Club Show (Saint-Petersburg, Russia).
Judge: Carmen Gil Polo (Spain).
FILOMEIDES KEEGAN (ow.Gusakova N., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion LUNNY SVET IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (winners cl), Candidate for Club Champion, Best Male of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST OF BREED TAINA VEKOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - very promising 1, CW, Best puppy-female, BEST PUPPY OF BREED SIRINGA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-female, Junior Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 LAVANDA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion, Best Female of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (working cl), Candidate for Club Champion OGNENNAYA STRELA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (winners cl), Candidate for Club Champion
Breeder's Group: our kennel has taken the FIRST place !!! Couple class: Lunny Svet & Lavanda have taken the FIRST place !!!
Keegan, Lavanda & Ognennaya Strela received last certificate for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
09 November CAC-Dog-show (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Jancek (Czech), BIG - C.Gil Polo (Spain).
FILOMEIDES KEEGAN (ow.Gusakova N., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Male of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BIG-3 !!! SIRINGA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC
  13 November 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
03 November International Dog show "Cup of President RKF" (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia).
Judge IW - T.Jakkel (Hungary). ERIN ZVEZDA MOYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, R.CACIB OGNENNAYA STRELA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF
  05 November 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
27 October International Dog show "Chernozemie-2013" (Voronezh, Russia).
Judge: IW - Z.Oleynikova (Ukraine), BIG & BIS-puppy - M.Uroshevich (Serbia). BRIBIBA'S CHIEFTAIN (ow.Perepiolkin S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed, Champion of RKF TAVOLGA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - very promising 1, CW, Best puppy-female, BEST PUPPY OF BREED (shot list in BIS-puppy) RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC ISTINA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Istina received last CACIB for registration of a title INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
27 October Championship of Champions "Chernozemie-2013" (Voronezh, Russia).
Judge in group: "Junior National Champion" - Z.Curcich (Serbia), "National Champion" - T.Sarmont (Belarus), "International Champion" - I.Semenenko (Ukraine), final competition - L.Galiaskarova (Russia). RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - finalist of group "Junior National Champion" ISTINA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - finalist of group "National Champion", final competition - BIS-3 !!! (in comparison of finalists of 3 groups - 9 dogs)
12 October Open Championship Dog Show (Nairobi, Kenya).
Judges - S.Bardwell (Great Britain). EREMEJ IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Grosman Yu., Kenya) - excellent 1, CW, Challenge certificate, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED
06 October International Dog show "Zaporozhie 2013" (Zaporozhie, Ukraine).
Judge: IW - V.Shiyan (Ukraine), BIG - M.Ostrovskaya (Russia). ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-2 !!! NIAGARA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Golikhina A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
05 October CAC-Dog-show (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Terentieva (Russia). SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
Mechta has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
05 October International Dog show "Zaporozhska sich 2013" (Zaporozhie, Ukraine).
Judge: IW - M.Ostrovskaya (Russia), BIG - V.Shiyan (Ukraine). ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!! NIAGARA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Golikhina A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed
Orakul received last CACIB for registration of a title INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !!! Orakul & Niagara received certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF UKRAINE !!!
22 September CAC-Dog-show (Gomel', Belarus).
Judge: IW - T.Egorova (Russia), BIG - G.Pozdnyakova (Belarus). PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow)- excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Privilegia received certificate for registration of a title CHAMPION OF BELARUS !!!
15 September International Dog show "Pride of Donbass-2013" (Donetsk, Ukraine).
Judge IW & BIG - B.Alexandrov (Ukraine). PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow)- excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Privilegia received certificate for registration of a title CHAMPION OF UKRAINE !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
15 September CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIG - L.Zhitkova (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BIG-3 !!!
  16 September 2013
!!! RACING !!!
07 September European Racing Championship (Versoix, Switzerland).
Distance 480 m. Started 6 IW. Mixed runnings. ZAGADKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Mutallieva S., Moscow) - 1 place with track record (42,577 sec), European Champion, CACIL
!!! RACING !!!
08 September National Racing Championship, Champion of RKF, CACL (Moscow, Russia).
Distance 390 m. Started IW: 3 males & 3 females.
Judge : N.Kudryavtseva (Russia), G.Kulikova (Russia). Our males : OBEREG VIKINGOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Perepyolkin S., Moscow) - 1 place (42,09 sec), Champion of RKF Our females : RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - 1 place (38,50 sec), Champion of RKF PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - 2 place (38,95 sec), CACL NIAGARA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Golikhina A., Moscow) - 3 place (42,75 sec)
!!! LURE COURSING !!!
07 September National Lure Coursing Championship, Champion of RKF, CACL (St-Petersburg, Russia).
Judge : M.Orlova (Russia), S.Yakovleva (Russia), V.Emelianova (Russia), T.Yakovleva (Russia). OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - 1 place, Champion of RKF (169+149=318) ZHEMCHUZHINKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - 2 place, CACL (156+138=294) SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - 1 place on junior class (136+135=271)
25 August CAC-Dog-show (Vanino, Khabarovskiy kray, Russia).
Judge: IW, BIG - O.Dolesova (Czechia), BIS - M.Kozber (Poland). ZENZEVEL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Nemkov I., Sovetskaya Gavan) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1, BIS-1 !!!
In the ending comparison of Winners of Shows of two days Zenzevel became "Best of the Best !!!"
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
24 August CAC-Dog-show (Vanino, Khabarovskiy kray, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIG - M.Kozber (Poland). ZENZEVEL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Nemkov I., Sovetskaya Gavan) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-3 !!!
Zenzevel has received last CAC for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
  27 August 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
24 August International Dog show "Gospodin Velikiy Novgorod 2013" (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia).
Judge: IW - D.Witkowska (Poland). SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED
10 August International Dog show "Pskovskiy suvenir 2013" (Pskov, Russia).
Judge: IW - H.Tast (Finland). SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF
  12 August 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
28 July International Dog show "Kursk - 2013" (Kursk, Russia).
Judge: IW - M.Vretenicic (Montenegro), BIG - L.-H.Wilberg (Norway). SOLNECHNYI VETER KASSANDRA VOLSHEBNY LES (ow.Morozova I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BOG-3
Kassandra received last CACIB for registration of a title INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
27 July Latvian Sighthound Club Speciality Show (Marupe, Latvia).
Judge of the show - R.Blumel (Austria). SKAZOCHNAYA OSEN IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Mozhaeva A., Moscow) - excellent 1, PP, JCAC, CW, Best junior-female, Junior Club Winner, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
  10 August 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
20 July   16th Special show of National Club of the Irish Wolfhounds (Moscow, Russia).
The greatest specialized IW show of year in Russia.
Judge of the show - Timmy U.Ralfe (Republic of South Africa). PRINCE WALESKIY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Krivyh S., Moscow) - very goog 1 (junior cl) PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - very goog 2 (junior cl) DAR KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Suhanova E., Moscow) - very goog 1 (working cl) ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 2, CC (winners cl) EXPRESS DELIVERY REALLY IRISH (ow.Novikovy A.&S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (champ cl), Candidate for Club Champion, "Best Male Head" SIMFONIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Drugin I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-female, Junior Champion of Russian IW Club, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 2, JCC (junior cl)
"Best Kennel of Club" - "Iz Volshebnogo Lesa"
Couple class: Prince & Privilegia - FIRST place, Orakul & Rechenka - SECOND place
Best stud female: Galatea - FIRST place
"Pride of Russian IW Club" - Zagadka Keltov Iz Volshebnogo Lesa
"Best Female Movements"- Rechenka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa
"Best Male Head" - Express Delivery Really Irish
"Best grooming" - Privilegia Iz Volshebnogo Lesa
"The most tall dog":
male - Express Delivery Really Irish (92 sm); female - Palmira Iz Volshebnogo Lesa (86 sm)
"Best Handler" - Kiryushina Irina
Express Delivery received last certificate for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
  05 August 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
20 July CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIG - Ya.Gavrilova (Russia). PRINCE WALESKIY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Krivyh S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-male, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Prince has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
20 July CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - F.Chaykovskaya (Russia), BIG - S.Galiaskarov (Russia). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Palmira has received last CAC for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
14 July AKC dog show (Southaven, Mississippi, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED, 1st PLACE IN HOUNDS GROUP !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
13 July CAC-Dog-show (Volkovysk, Belarus).
Judge: IW, BIG & BIS - S.Radyuk (Belarus). SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1; BIS-1 !!!
Ovatsia received certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF BELARUS !!!
06 July CAC-Dog-show (Tula, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIG - M.Permyakov (Russia). PRINCE WALESKIY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Krivyh S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-male, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Couple class: Prince & Privilegia have taken the SECOND place !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
06 July CAC-Dog-show (Tula, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIG - E.Kuleshova (Russia). PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1 !!!
Privilegia has received last CAC for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
  13 July 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
28 June Special IW Club Show (Saint-Petersburg, Russia).
Judge: J.L.Grunheid (France). PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - excellent 2, JCC (junior cl) LUNNY SVET IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion IZBRANNIK KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kuzmina E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (working cl), Candidate for Club Champion
FILOMEIDES KEEGAN (ow.Gusakova N., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (winner cl), Candidate for Club Champion ZHRETS OGNYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Meliya E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 2, СС (champ cl) VENSKIY VALS IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 2 (class of Club champion)
Couple class: Izbrannik Keltov & Ovatsia have taken the THIRD place,
Venskiy Vals & Ognennaya Strela have taken the FOURTH place !!!
Ptitsa Phoenix received last certificate for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
  05 July 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
30 June CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: M.T.Mondo (Italy). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
29 June CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - M.Gerasimova (Russia), BIS-junior - A.D.Giura (Romania), BIG - D.Antonopouls (Greece). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BIS-junior-3 !!!, BEST OF BREED, BIG-2 !!!
Palmira has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
16 June AKC dog show (Texarkana, Arkansas, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED
  15 June 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
08 June Special IW Club Show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: Sonia Vretenicic (Montenegro). PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-male, Junior Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 DAR KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Suhanova E., Moscow) - very good 1 ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion, Best Male of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST OF BREED BRIBIBA'S CHIEFTAIN (ow.Perepiolkin S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (champion cl), Candidate for Club Champion RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-female, Junior Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PTITSA PHOENIX IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 2, JCC (junior cl)
Breeder's Group: our kennel has taken the FIRST place !!! Couple class: Orakul & Rechenka have taken the FIRST place !!!
Rechenka received last certificate for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!! Orakul, Chieftain, Krasa & Zagadka received last certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
01 June Special IW Club Show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: G.Jipping (Netherlands). DAR KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Suhanova E., Moscow) - very good 1 SIMFONIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Drugin I., Moscow) - very promising 1, CW, Best puppy-female, BEST PUPPY OF BREED PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-female, Junior Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (intermediate cl), Candidate for Club Champion MAGICHESKAYA SILA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Vinogradova T., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (champion cl), Candidate for Club Champion
Privilegia received last certificate for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
01 June CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge IW - M.Poggesi (Italy). PALMIRA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Argunova P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
01 June International Dog show "Summer of Belarus 2013" (Minsk, Belarus).
Judge IW - C.Hoier (Denmark). NIAGARA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Golikhina A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, САС, R.CACIB
Niagara received certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF BELARUS !!!
  21 May 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
18 May CAC-Dog-show (Zheleznodorozhny, Moscow region, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Chistyakova (Russia). PANDORA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Tikhonova V., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
18 May CAC-Dog-show (Zheleznodorozhny, Moscow region, Russia).
Judge: IW - M.Patrina (Russia). PANDORA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Tikhonova V., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED
Pandora has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
  20 May 2013
!!! LURE COURSING !!!
10 May International Lure Coursing Championship, CACIL (Sukhanovo, Moscow region, Russia).
Judge : T.Pagany (Hungary), V.Emelianova (Russia), S.Molev (Russia). Male : IMPERATOR IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Gromov K., Moscow) - 1 place, Champion of RKF (259+267=526) IZBRANNIK KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kuzmina E., Saint-Petersburg) - 2 place (261+245=506) DAR KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Suhanova E., Moscow) - 3 place (255+242=497) GULLIVER IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Vasiliev S., Moscow) - 4 place (251+243=494)
05 May International Dog show "Volga 2013" (Samara, Russia).
Judge: IW - M.Baskaran (Spain). OLHA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Ochelkova I., Samara) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED
07 April International Dog show "Beliy gorod 2013" (Belgorod, Russia).
Judge: IW & couple class - A.Belkin (Russia), breeder's group - J.Sanchez (Spain). ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED ISTINA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, САС, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF
Breeder's group: Our Kennel has taken the THIRD place !!!
Couple class: Orakul & Istina have taken the SECOND place !!!
Rechenka has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
Klenovy List has received last points for CHAMPION BY THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
15 March AKC dog show (Louisville, Kentucky, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
14 March AKC dog show (Louisville, Kentucky, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED
  15 March 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
10 March Open Championship Dog Show (Nairobi, Kenya).
Judges - Hans E.Gruttner (Germany) and Delerue Pedro Sanches (Portugal). EREMEJ IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Grosman Yu., Kenya) - excellent 1, CW, Challenge certificate, Best Male of Breed, BEST OF BREED, BIG-1, BIS-3 !!!
  08 March 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
03 March CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - Z.Oleynikova (Ukraine), BIG - L.Heinesche (Luxembourg). PTITSA PHOENIX IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED, BIG-2 !!!
Ptitsa Phoenix has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
03 March CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Galiaskarova (Russia), BIG - S.Vretenicic (Montenegro). PTITSA PHOENIX IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakovleva L., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED, BIG-2 !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
02 March CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge IW & BIG - L.Krakovskaya (Russia). PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-male, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED, BIG-3 !!! PANDORA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Tikhonova V., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
02 March International Dog show "Strazh Donbassa-2013" (Donetsk, Ukraine).
Judge IW - S.Radyuk (Belarus). LUNNY SVET IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed ZHEMCHUZHINKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, САС, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED LAVANDA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, САС, R.CACIB
Zhemchuzhinka received last CACIB for registration of a title INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !!! Lunny Svet, Zhemchuzhinka & Lavanda received certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF UKRAINE !!!
  07 March 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
24 February AKC dog show (Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED, 4th PLACE IN HOUNDS GROUP !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
23 February AKC dog show (Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA). MYSTERY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.V.Murphree, USA) - BEST OF BREED, 4th PLACE IN HOUNDS GROUP !!!
  25 February 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
23 February International Dog show "Winter of Belarus 2013" (Minsk, Belarus).
Judge IW - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Portugal). BRIBIBA'S CHIEFTAIN (ow.Perepiolkin S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best Male of Breed RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED OGNENNAYA STRELA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, САС, CACIB, Best Female of Breed, BEST OF BREED
Chieftain and Ognennaya Strela received certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF BELARUS !!!
  18 February 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
16 February CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge IW - J.Jacques Dupas (France). PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-male, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED SIMFONIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Drugin I., Moscow) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - very good
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
16 February CAC-Dog-show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge IW - G.Baklushin (Russia). PERCIVAL IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Zaytsev N., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-male, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED SIMFONIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Drugin I., Moscow) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED RECHENKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female
  10 February 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
09 February International Dog show "Baltic Triumph 2012" (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW - L.Galiaskarova (Russia), BOG - V.Ivanischeva (Russia). EDAN PLAMYA IRLANDII IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Lomidze D., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CAC, CACIB,
Best Male of Breed, Champion of RKF SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED LIRIKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shevtsova Z., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CAC, CACIB,
Best Female of Breed, Champion of RKF, BEST OF BREED, BOG-3 OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CAC, R.CACIB
Edan received last CACIB for registration of a title INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !!!
  07 February 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
02 February CAC-Dog-show (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW & BIS-baby - O.Kosareva (Russia), BOG - S.Popov (Bulgaria), couple class - M.Tikhomirova (Russia). IZBRANNIK KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kuzmina E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Male of Breed , BEST OF BREED, BOG-4 !!! SOLNECHNAYA MECHTA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED, BIS-baby-3 !!! OVATSIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Savko S., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed
Couple class: Izbrannik & Ovatsia have taken the FIRST place !!!
  05 February 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
26 January Special IW Club Show (Moscow, Russia).
Judge: Rafael de Santiago (Puerto Rico). PRINCE WALESKIY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Krivyh S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, Best junior-male, Junior Winner of Russian IW Club' 13 ORAKUL KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Dudnik A., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (interm cl), Candidate for Club Champion, Best Male of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST OF BREED MAG MERLIN IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Vaganova E., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion DAR KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Suhanova E., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (working cl), Candidate for Club Champion BRIBIBA'S CHIEFTAIN (ow.Perepiolkin S., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (winners cl), Candidate for Club Champion KLEVER IZUMRUDNY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Yakunin P., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW (class of Champion Russian IW Club) SKAZOCHNAYA OSEN IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Mozhaeva A., Moscow) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED
20 January Special IW Club Show (Saint-Petersburg, Russia).
Judge: A.Klishas (Russia).
FILOMEIDES KEEGAN (ow.Gusakova N., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (intermediate cl), Candidate for Club Champion BERENDEY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kuzmina E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (open cl), Candidate for Club Champion IZBRANNIK KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kuzmina E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (working cl), Candidate for Club Champion LUNNY SVET IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent (winners cl) ZHRETS OGNYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Meliya E., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW (champion cl), Candidate for Club Champion VENSKIY VALS IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, СW (class of Champion Russian IW Club), Best Male of Breed, Winner of Russian IW Club' 13, BEST OF BREED
Breeder's Group: our "brindle" kennel has taken the FIRST place,
our "red fawn" kennel has taken the SECOND place !!! Couple class: Berendey & Zhiznennaya Sila have taken the FIRST place,
Lunny Svet & Lavanda have taken the SECOND place,
Izbrannik Keltov & Ovatsia have taken the THIRD place !!!
Erlina & Lirika received last certificates for registration of a title CHAMPION OF RUSSIAN IW CLUB !!!
  21 January 2013
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
20 January CAC-Dog-show (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW - O.Vandrous (Czechia). VENSKIY VALS IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Male of Breed SKAZKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shulemina Yu., Saint-Petersburg) - very promising 1, CW, Best baby-female, BEST BABY OF BREED PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED LIRIKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Shevtsova Z., Saint-Petersburg) - excellent 1, CW, CAC, Best Female of Breed , BEST OF BREED
Privilegia has received last JCAC for registration of a title JUNIOR CHAMPION OF RUSSIA !!!
!!! CONGRATULATIONS !!!
19 January CAC-Dog-show (Saint-Peterburg, Russia).
Judge: IW - Z.Bogdanova (Russia), BOG - A.Klishas (Russia) . PRIVILEGIA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Konoplyov B., Moscow) - excellent 1, CW, JCAC, Best junior-female, BEST JUNIOR OF BREED, BEST OF BREED, BOG-2 !!!