"IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA"

IRISH WOLFHOUND KENNEL

OWNER - IRINA KIRYUSHINA



RUSSIAN

  • Main page

  • About kennel

  • About breed

  • Our dogs

  • Shows

  • Puppies

  • Our meetings

  • Fotoalbum

  • Guestbook

  • Our friends

  • Links

  • Contacts

SPECIAL SIGHTHOUNDS
OKWZR CLUBSHOW
(Untersiebenbrunn, Austria).

4 June 2005

FOTOALBUM

IW-judge: P.Harsanyi (Hungary)- junior class, E.Engh (Norway) - another classes.

Male

Junior class

* Amor of Northern Forest aus Spatthausen   /Zion of Northern Forest – Yonadhee of Northern Forest/ br: U.Statt, ow: E.Fischer - excellent 1, Best Junior-male
* Figaro Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Dark Mystic's Marauder - Solnechnaya Feya Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br: Kiryushina I., ow: Rubanov A.&Kiryushina I. - excellent 2
* Dionysus von der Saalmuhle   /Mighty Hunter v.d. Saalmuhle – Sweet Heart v.d. Saalmuhle/ br: C.&M.Schmutzler, ow: S.Mayrwoger - excellent 3
* Eireamhon of Northern Forest   /Zion of Northern Forest – Velvet of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honza, ow: R.Reisenberger - excellent 4
* Irish Giaccomo v.d. Sarrazenen   /Dathyaro von Wilar – Saro Irish Wolfhounds Anjoulie/ br: M.&W.Sarrazin, ow: A.Montino - excellent
* Avalon Moonvillage   /Thelonius Sagittarius – Agave Acnayma/ br: I.Dobnova, ow: M.Cermakova - excellent
* Anato von Ta Ishta Chante   /Tawase v.d.Sarrazenen – Luz del Abbys Brown Sugar/ br: E.Salverius, ow: A.Thaler - excellent

Intermediate class

* Vianho Connan  /Zino of Beltine – Vianho Harra/ br: A.Vidmar, ow: P.Omahen - excellent 1, CAC

Open class

* Finn-Icebear von Wilar   /Bexter v. Arsbecker Hof – Chevy von Wilar/ br+ow:S.&W.Kleindienst - excellent 1, CAC
* Santir Vincent   /Caredig Kava of Sade – Santir Zara/ br: Bosanquet J., ow: J.Hradil - excellent 2, R.CAC
* Bogus of Northern Forest   /Dathyaro von Wilar – X-Citing Flanna of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honsa, ow: U.Spatt - excellent 3
* Atlantic z Netluckych Pastvin   /Esex Sedy Lord – Dairbhre z Rotstynskych Lesu/ br: J.Nemeckova, ow: I.Kliment - excellent 4

Working class

* Le Capitaine Fracasse dei Mangialupi   /Maol-Cu Lancelot of Curoi – Hibeck Lady Felicity/ br: M.Poli&D.Iori, ow: A.Cominelli - excellent 1, CAC

Champion class

* Dwars Valley Grand   /Mucha Moor’s Paulchen – Mucha Moor’s V-Girl/ br: L.Blaghevicha, ow: O.Orlovs - excellent 1, CAC, Best Male of Breed
* Romantik Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Wolfhouse Master Copy – Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br: I.Kiryushina, ow: T.Cherskaya&I.Kiryushina - excellent 2, R.CAC
* Quisito della Bassa Pavese   /Stoneybrook Kiowa at Bassa Pavese – Indiana della Bassa Pavese/ br: A.Salamon, ow: P.Omahen - excellent 3
* Thelonius Sagittarius   /Aedach of Eagle – Pogoria Sagittarius/ br: B.Strzalkowska, ow: R.Dvorakova -
excellent 4
* X-Cuse Me of Northern Forest   /Lochlainn of Northern Forest – Ebony v.d. Sarrazenen/ br: M.Honsa, ow: G.Egger - very good
* Zion of Northern Forest   /Quiran of Northern Forest – Phyllis of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honsa, ow: U.Spatt - very good

Veteran class

* Robin of Northern Forest   /Haddock v.d. Sarrazenen – Ebony v.d. Sarrazenen/ br: M.Honsa, ow: Z.Peneder - excellent 1

Female

Junior class

* Gil-Chalie von Wilar   /Bexter vom Arsbecker Hof – Denia von Wilar/ br+ow: S.&W.Kleindienst - excellent 1, Best Junior-female
* Fantazia Keltov Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Dark Mystic’s Marauder – Solnechnaya Feya Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br: I.Kryushina, ow: E.Danilova-Danil'jan&I.Kiryushina - excellent 2
* Camilla dei Mangialupi   /Hibeck Rodney – Miss Moppet dei Mangialupi/ br: M.Poli&D.Iori, ow: J.Hradil -
excellent 3
* Jala von der Sarrazenen   /Varunai v.d. Sarrazenen – Da-Wa-She v.d. Sarrazenen/ br: M.&W.Sarrazin, ow: K.&G.Eppele - excellent 4
* Lavinia dei Mangialupi   /Hibeck Rodney – Miss Moppet dei Mangialupi/ br+ow: D.Iori&M.Poli - very good

Intermediate class

* Diona of Northern Forest   /Quiran of Northern Forest – Phyllis of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honsa, ow: I.Hoglinger - good

Open class

* Dona Flor dei Mangialupi   /Wolfhouse Pergolesi – Alice In Wonderland/ br+ow: D.Iori&M.Poli - excellent 1, CAC, Best Female of Breed, Best Of Breed
* Ulibka Fortuni Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Pitlochry’s Website – Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br+ow: I.Kiryushina - excellent 2, R.CAC
* Ailis of Northern Forest   /Quiran of Northern Forest – Una of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honsa, ow: F.Schenkermayr - excellent 3
* Brionagha of Northern Forest   /Dathyaro v. Wilar – X-Citing Flanna of Northern Forest/ br+ow: M.Honsa - excellent 4
* Zoe of Northern Forest   /Quiran of Northern Forest – Phyllis of Northern Forest/ br: M.Honsa, ow: Rummel&Sztatecsny - very good
* Umnichka Razumnichka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Pitlochry’s Website – Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br+ow: I.Kiryushina - very good
* Enamour Irmidu   /Hagar Norman – Henna-Heather v. Schloss Neuschwanstein/ br: M.Duchkova, ow: J.Kocher - very good

Champion class

* Terpsikhora Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Oliver Twist Iz Volshebnogo Lesa – Patricia Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br: I.Kiryushina, ow: A.&S.Novikovy&I.Kiryushina - excellent 1, CAC
* Rada Moya Uslada Iz Volshebnogo Lesa   /Wolfhouse Master Copy – Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa/ br: I.Kiryushina, ow: A.Golikhina&I.Kiryushina - very good 2

Veteran class

* Phyllis of Northern Forest   /Tarik v.d. Sarrazenen – Ita of Northern Forest/ br&ow: M.Honsa - excellent 1, Best Veteran
* Genovena von Schloss Neuschwanstein   /Aquiry v.d. Sarrazenen – Agrippa v. Schloss Neuschwanstein/ br: Zahoran M., ow: E.&W.Stocker - excellent 2
* Knell von Schloss Neuschwanstein   /Aquiry v.d. Sarrazenen – Daphne v. Schloss Neuschwanstein/ br: Zahoran M., ow: E.&W.Stocker - excellent 3

Breeder's Group - Our Kennel has taken the SECOND place.
Couple class - ROMANTIK and RADA MOYA USLADA have taken the THIRD place.


FOTOALBUM

*****


Web-desing Ovcharova Katerina. All rights reserved ฉ volsh-les@mtu-net.ru