"IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA"

IRISH WOLFHOUND KENNEL

OWNER - IRINA KIRYUSHINA



RUSSIAN

  • Main page

  • About kennel

  • About breed

  • Our dogs

  • Shows

  • Puppies

  • Our meetings

  • Fotoalbum

  • Guestbook

  • Our friends

  • Links

  • Contacts

8-th SPECIAL SHOW RUSSIAN NATIONAL CLUB
OF IRISH WOLFHOUNDS
Moscow (Russia)

18 June 2005

Judge of the show: Elena Erusalimskaya (Russia).

Baby class (male+female):
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT ZHELANNIY DOLGOZHDANNIY , b.22.12.04. (Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Gladiator * Ch.Tsarskaja Prihot Begushaya Po Volnam), br.Beresneva N., ow.Migunova Ő.&Beresneva N. - very promising 1, CW, Best Baby of Breed, Hope of Russian IW Club
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT ZHEMCHUZHINA LEGRAN , b.22.12.04. (Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Gladiator * Ch.Tsarskaja Prihot Begushaya Po Volnam), br.Beresneva N., ow.Golovatyuk T. - very promising 2
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT ZHELEZNIY FELIKS, b.22.12.04. (Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Gladiator * Ch.Tsarskaja Prihot Begushaya Po Volnam), br.Beresneva N., ow.Fokina ņ. - promising 3
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT ZHESTOKIY ROMANS, b.22.12.04. (Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Gladiator * Ch.Tsarskaja Prihot Begushaya Po Volnam), br.Beresneva N., ow.Fokina ņ. - promising 4

Male:

Puppy class:
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT ERMOLAY OZORNOY GULYAKA, b.13.10.04. (Anthony Roan Inish * Irvavagyon Tinti), br.Beresneva N., ow.Nikityuk M. - very promising 1, CW, Best puppy-male
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT DZHENTELMEN UDACHI, b.18.09.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.Beresneva N., ow.Golovatyuk T. - promising 2

Junior class:
* HAGRID IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.18.12.03. (Ch.Oliver Twist Iz Volshebnogo Lesa * Ch.Rosinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br.Kiryushina I., ow.Aseeva E.& Kiryushina I. - excellent 1, CW, Best male-junior, Junior Champion of Russia IW Club , BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT GRIGORIY RASPUTIN, b.27.02.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.Beresneva N., ow.Aronov S. - enough

Intermediate class:
* FIGARO IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.04.12.03. (Ch.Dark Mysticís Marauder * Ch.Solnechnaya Feya Iz Volshebnogo Lesa), br.I.Kiryushina, ow.Rubanov A.& Kiryushina I. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion, Best male of breed , Champion of Russian IW Club, BEST OF BREED
* CAPONE OF TREACKA'S GARDEN, b.18.12.03. (Geasa's Mangas * Abbyroad of Treacka's Garden), br.Belgium, ow. Lemjaskina S.- excellent 2

Open class:
* FANTAZYOR IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.04.12.03. (Ch.Dark Mysticís Marauder * Ch.Solnechnaya Feya Iz Volshebnogo Lesa), br.I.Kiryushina, ow. A.Dudnik&I.Kiryushina- excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* SOLNECHNYI VETER JAO BAO GEMCHUZHNY DRAKON, b.01.08.03. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Agata), br.& ow. Laptina T. - very good 2

Winners class:
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT GEORGIJ POBEDONOSETS, b.27.02.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.& ow. Beresneva N. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* SIR LANCELOT IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.14.07.01. (Ch.Oliver Twist Iz Volshebnogo Lesa * Ch.Regina Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br.Kiryushina I., ow.Kandinskaya I.& Kiryushina I. - excellent 2, ——

Champion class:
* DIKAYA STAYA HOOLIGAN STEPAN, b.12.03.01. (Ch.Oliv Kelt Monomah * Scarlett O'Brien), br.Sheritsa O., ow. Beresneva N. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* E-MAIL.RU S SIRENEVOGO BULVARA, b.01.04.03. (Anthony Roan Inish * Vishnja S Sirenevogo Bulvara), br.Sharova L., ow.Solozhentsev A.- excellent 2, ——
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT BANDERLOG O'BRIEN, b.25.02.03. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Tsarskaja Prihot Anastasia), br.Beresneva N., ow. Mihedko E. - excellent 3, ——

Class of Champion Russian IW Club:
* MILIY ZVER LOLIPOPS, b.15.01.02. (Hogan of Nutstown * Miliy Zver Karamel), br.Lemjaskina S., ow.Puchkov N. - excellent 1, CW

Veteran class:
* HOGAN OF NUTSTOWN, b.29.08.97. (Tolkavalley Athcarne Craigie * Rosemary of Nutstown), br.J.Kelly, ow.Laptina T. - excellent 1, CW, Best Veteran

Female:

Puppy class:
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT DIKAJA ORHIDEYA, b.18.09.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.Beresneva N., ow. Sokolova N.&Beresneva N. - very promising 1, CW, Best puppy-female, Best puppy of Breed

Junior class:
* EASY RUNNER DOORTJI, b.26.03.04. (Bexter vom Arbecker Hof * Easy Runner Youlyn), br.J.Das, ow. Gladinova Ju.& Beresneva N. - excellent 1, CW, Best female-junior, Junior Champion of Russia IW Club
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT GOSTJA IZ BUDUSHEGO, b.27.02.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.Beresneva N., ow.Sereda E.&Beresneva N. - excellent 2
* MILIY ZVER MOZAIKA, b.10.04.04. (Antony of Treackaís Garden * Miliy Zver Karamel), br.Lemjaskina S., ow.Dimitrova Ju. - very good 3

Intermediate class:
* FANTAZIA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.04.12.03. (Ch.Dark Mysticís Marauder * Ch.Solnechnaya Feya Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br.I.Kiryushina, ow.E.Danilova-Daniljan&I.Kiryushina - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT GLASHEN'KA MILASHEN'KA, b.27.02.04. (Ch.Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan * Ch.Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot), br.Beresneva N., ow.Pankratova L.&Beresneva N. -
excellent 2, CC

Open class:
* SOLNECHNYI VETER EVA, b.18.12.01. (Ch.Hogan of Nutstown * Ch.Oliv Kelt Malva), br.Laptina T., ow.Gladinova Ju. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* UMNICHKA RAZUMNICHKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, b.08.03.03. (Ch.Pitlochryís Website * Ch.Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br. & ow.I.Kiryushina - excellent 2, CC
* SOLNECHNYI VETER ELAN, b.18.12.01. (Ch.Hogan of Nutstown * Ch.Oliv Kelt Malva), br.Laptina T., ow.Ryzhkova A. - excellent 3

Winners class:
* TSARSKAJA PRIHOT VARVARA KRASA, b.01.09.03. (Anthony Roan Inish * Irvavagyon Tinti), br.& ow. Beresneva N. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion
* ULIBKA FORTUNI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, b.08.03.03. (Ch.Pitlochryís Website * Ch.Pavlinka Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br. & ow.I.Kiryushina - excellent 2, CC
* SNEZHNAYA KOROLEVA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA , b.14.07.01. (Ch.Oliver Twist Iz Volshebnogo Lesa * Ch.Regina Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br.&ow. Kiryushina I. - excellent 3, CC

Champion class:
* SOLNECHNYI VETER EGOZA TSARSKAJA PRIHOT, b.18.12.01. (Ch.Hogan of Nutstown * Ch.Oliv Kelt Malva), br.Laptina T., ow.Beresneva N.&Laptina T. - excellent 1, CW, Candidate for Club Champion, Best female of breed , Champion of Russian IW Club

Class of Champion Russian IW Club:
* TARANTELLA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, b.23.05.01. (Ch.Oliver Twist Iz Volshebnogo Lesa * Patricia Iz Volshebnogo Lesa.), br.I.Kiryushina, ow. Shuvalova I.&Kiryushina I. - excellent 1, CW
* MILIY ZVER KARAMEL, b.24.06.00. (Oliv Kelt Monomah * Miliy Zver Ingrid), br.&ow.Lemjaskina S. - excellent 2

THE WINNERS OF THE COMPETITIONS

BEST STUD DOG
Dikaya Staya Hooligan Stepan (ow.Beresneva N.)

BEST KENNEL
IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA (ow.Kiryushina I.)

BEST COUPLE
Hagrid Iz Volshebnogo Lesa Ť Ulibka Fortuni Iz Volshebnogo Lesa (ow.Kiryushina I.)

"BEST HEAD"
Figaro Iz Volshebnogo Lesa (ow.Rubanov A.& Kiryushina I.)

"BEST MOVEMENT"
Solnechnyi Veter Egoza Tsarskaja Prihot (ow.Beresneva N.&Laptina T.)

"BEST GROOMING"
Miliy Zver Karamel (groom-Siubaeva O.)

"THE MOST TALL DOG"
male - Fantazyor Iz Volshebnogo Lesa (ow.Dudnik A.& Kiryushina I.) - 94 cm.
female - Tarantella Iz Volshebnogo Lesa (ow. Shuvalova I.&Kiryushina I.) - 87 cm.

"BEST HANDLER"
Kiryushina I.

"THE PRIDE OF THE CLUB"
Miliy Zver Karamel (ow.Lemjaskin E.)


Web-desing Ovcharova Katerina. All rights reserved © volsh-les@mtu-net.ru